Lock iconRectangle 1Rectangle 2 + Rectangle 2 CopyShapeRectangle 1

Hubbell

Fiber Optic Connector Pack of 12 | Hubbell FCLC900KSM12

  • Sale
  • ··· 0 CAD



Why BuyPhonesOnline.ca?

  • There are no unexpected duties, tariffs or cross border fees on our products.  All pricing is in Canadian dollars and shipped from Canada.
  • All products shipped from BuyPhonesOnline.ca come pre-configured and with configuration support; so that you can UNPACK, PLUG-IN, and DIAL.  
  Call Us: (877) 823-1465 .

HELIA recommends 3CX

3CX is an advanced commercial phone system. We have found it to have the best value of any phone system available today and it supports companies from under 10 up to very large national companies. To find out more about 3CX, visit www.Office-Phone-Systems.ca

Hubbell’s new PROclick™ pre-polished SC and LC fiber connectors are a reliable, low cost field termination solution, eliminating adhesives and polishing. Hubbell’s PROclick™ pre-polished SC and LC connectors provide a quick, simple termination method, featuring a pre-installed cleaved fiber with an index-matching splice mechanism, and a precision factory pre-polished zirconia ceramic ferrule. Smooth fiber feed, and a micron-precision fiber alignment mechanism ensures a low loss, high yield termination.

Utilizing a proven fiber clamping method, PROclick™ SC and LC connectors perform under extreme temperatures specified in Telcordia GR-326 standards. Termination can be completed in less than 1 minute. Simply insert the cleaved fiber into the connector, hold in place, and remove the wedge clip to close the fiber clamp. VFL confirmation after termination may be performed to assure optimum fiber mating inside the splice element.

Precision Low Loss, High Yield Pre-Polished Connector
Terminate in Less than 60 Seconds
CSI Specifications, Drawings and Advanced Termination Tips Available
RoHS Compliant and Bulk Packed in Recyclable Cartons

Specifications
- Insertion loss: 0.5dB (0.35dB typical), 0.75dB max
- Singlemode return loss: 55dB Typ, 40dB minimum
- Multimode return loss: 35dB Typ, 22dB minimum
- Operating temperature range: 0 ºC to +70 ºC
- Mating durability: 500 cycles <0.1dB change
- Ferrule: zirconia ceramic, UPC polish